BIWAKO INTERNATIONAL FLUTE COMPETITION

登録日:2019年10月3日
教育委員会事務局 教育総務部 高島市民会館

 

2020

The 25th

BIWAKO INTERNATIONAL FLUTE COMPETITION

 

Guidelines

 

 

 

 

 

March 10 (Tue), 2020  Junior Section, First Preliminary Round
(Screening audition on recorded performance)

May 2 (Sat) - 6 (Wed, Holiday), 2020

 

Gulliver Hall, 670 Katsuno, Takashima-city, Shiga 520-1121, Japan

Tel:+81-(0)740-36-0219

Fax:+81-(0)740-36-1909

http://www.city.takashima.lg.jp

 

Organized by:   The Biwako International Flute Competition Executive Committee

       E-mail:biwako.flute.competition@gmail.com

 

Sponsored by:    Takashima City, Takashima City Board of Education,

                           Shiga Prefecture, Shiga Prefecture Board of Education,

                           The Asahi Shimbun Otsu General Office,

                           The Kyoto Shimbun, NHK Otsu Station,

                           Kyoto Art Festival Music Section Executive Committee,

                           Musica A International Music Association,

                           Takashima Flutists Association, Japan Flutists Association

Supported by:     Sankyo Flute Mfg. Co.,Ltd., JEUGIA Sanjo Head Office APEX,

                           Dolce Musical Instruments Co., Ltd., Pearl Flute Gallery,

                           Powell Flute Japan, Prima Gakki Co.,Ltd., Flute Masters Co.,Ltd.,

                           Mateki Flute, Miyazawa Flutes Mfg. Co., Ltd., Mushakouji-Senke Kankyu-an,

                           Muramatsu Inc., Yamaha Music Japan Co., Ltd., You Berry Planning

 

 

The 25th Biwako International Flute Competition

 

The purpose of the Biwako International Flute Competition is to seek musicians excelling in the performance of flute the world over, to introduce them to the world stage and to contribute to the progression and improvement of music art.


Jury

 

Taro OTOMO, Chairperson of Jury

 (Professor, Kunitachi College of Music)

 

            Yoshimi OSHIMA

              (Professor, Faculty of Music and Graduate School of Music, Kyoto City University of Arts)

 

                Etsuro SANO

                (Professor, Musashino Academia Musicae)

 

            *Nobutaka SHIMIZU (Mar. 2&3)

                (Professor, Faculty of Music, Soai University)

 

            *Takako SHIRAISHI

               (Chairperson of Executive Committee, The Biwako International Flute Competition)

  

            Takehito HASIHMOTO

            (Associate Professor, Aichi Prefectural University of Fine Arts and Music)

 

            *Kyohei YAMAMOTO

            (Professor, Music Performance Department, Osaka University of Arts)

 

            Giuseppe NOVA

            (Professor, Conservatoire de la Vallée d'Aoste / Artistic Director, Alba Music Festival)

 

*First Preliminary Round of Junior Section

 

Chairperson of Executive Committee

 

            Takako SHIRAISHI

                (Former Flutist, Kyoto Symphony Orchestra)

 

 

Vice-Chairpersons of Executive Committee

 

            Yoshimi OSHIMA

                (Professor, Faculty of Music and Graduate School of Music, Kyoto City University of Arts)

 

            Nobutaka SHIMIZU

                (Professor, Faculty of Music, Soai University)

 

Members of Executive Committee

            Ayako UTAKA

                (Executive Secretary General, The Biwako International Flute Competition)

 

                Miko UMENO

                (Deputy Executive Secretary General, The Biwako International Flute Competition)

 

                Keiji OHSHIRO

                (Professor emeritus, Elisabeth University of Music)

 

                Shigenori KUDO

                (Professor, Tokyo College of Music)

 

                Kyohei YAMAMOTO

                (Professor, Music Performance Department, Osaka University of Arts)

 

Official Accompanists

            Marie SASA

                (Winner of the Best Guest Performer Award in the 27th Kyoto Art Festival, and other awards)

 

                Haruna SADO

                (Winner of the Kameoka Shimin Shimbun Peace and Future Prize in the 26th Kyoto Art Festival, and other awards)

 

                Miyuki MATSUDA

                (Winner of the Kyoto City Mayor’s Prize in the 28th Kyoto Art Festival, and other awards)

 

            Masako MIZUNO

                (Winner of the Kyoto City Mayor’s Prize in the 24th Kyoto Art Festival, and other awards)

 

Venue

 Gulliver Hall (Takashima City, Shiga Prefecture)

 

ダウンロード

添付資料を見るためにはビューワソフトが必要な場合があります。詳しくはビューワ一覧をご覧ください。(別ウィンドウで開きます。)


お問合せ先:教育委員会事務局 教育総務部 高島市民会館
よりよいウェブサイト運営のために、このページに対するご意見をお寄せください。
このページは見つけやすかったですか?

このページの内容はわかりやすかったですか?

このページの内容は参考になりましたか?


前のページへ戻る ページの先頭へ戻る